Organizing Committee

 

General Chair and NOC Co-Chair: NOC Co-Chair: Program Editor:

Hitay Özbay
Bilkent University, Turkey

Ali Fuat Ergenç
Istanbul Technical University, Turkey

İbrahim Beklan Küçükdemiral
Yildiz Technical University, Turkey

IPC Chair for SSSC:

IPC Co-chair TDS:

IPC Co-chair TDS:

Anna Maria Perdon
Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy

Tomas Vyhlidal
Czech Technical University in Prague , Czech Republic

Wim Michiels
KU Leuven, Belgium

IPC and NOC Co-chair from Industry (SSSC):

Publicity Chair:

IPC and NOC Co-chair from Industry (TDS):

Tayfun Çimen
Roketsan, Turkey

Nejat Olgac
University of Connecticut, USA

Duhan Sonmez
Control Tecnhiques, Turkey

 
National Organization Committee:

Mehmet Turan Söylemez, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Leyla Gören, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Salman Kurtulan, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Altug İftar, Anadolu University, Turkey
Hakkı Ulaş Ünal, Anadolu University, Turkey
Alpaslan Parlakçı, Istanbul Bilgi University, Turkey
Levent Ucun, Yildiz Technical University, Turkey

 
TDS IPC Members
SSSC IPC Members

Bonnet Catherine(FR)
Breda Dimitri(IT)
Campi Marco(IT)
Chen Jie (HK)
Chitour Yacine (FR)
Fridman Emilia(IL)
Geromel José Cláudio(BR)
Gouaisbaut Frederic (FR)
Gu Keqin (USA)
Insperger Tamás(HU)
Kharitonov Vladimir (RU)
Krstic Miroslav (USA)
Lam James (HK)
Loiseau Jean-Jacques(FR)
Mirkin Leonid (IL)
Mondie Sabine (MX)
Morgül Ömer(TR)
Niculescu Silviu-Julian (FR)
Olgac Nejat (USA)
Orosz Gabor(USA)
Park Poo Gyeon(KR)
Pepe Pierdomenico(IT)
Praly Laurent(FR)
Punta Elisabetta(IT)
Quadrat Alban(FR)
Rasvan Vladimir (RO)
Richard Jean-Pierre (FR)
Schlacher Kurt (AT)
Schöll Eckehard (DE)
Sename Olivier (FR)
Seuret Alexandre(FR)
Sipahi Rifat (USA)
Stepan Gabor (HU)
Tarbouriech Sophie (FR)
Van de Wouw Nathan(NL)
Verduyn Lunel Sjoerd(NL)
Verriest Erik (USA)
Yildiz Yildiray(TR)
Zitek Pavel (CZ)

Kanat Camlibel (NL)
YanQuan Chen (USA)
Jae Weon Choi (KR)
Patrizio Colaneri (IT)
Giuseppe Conte (IT)
Elena DeSantis (IT)
Luc Dugard (FR)
João Manoel Gomes da Silva (BR)
Serkan Gugercin (USA)
Nikos Karampetakis (GR)
Nicos Karcanias (UK)
Alireza Karimi (CH)
Johan Karlsson (SE)
Vladimir Kucera (CZ)
Michel Malabre(FR)
Kirsten Morris (CA)
Naohisa Otsuka (JP)
Kamen Perev(BG)
Li Qiu (HK)
Michael Šebek(CZ)
Kiyotsugu Takaba (JP)
J.A. Tenreiro Machado (PT)
BlasM. Vinagre (ES)
Mihail Voicu  (RO)
Lihua Xie (SG)
Yutaka Yamamoto (JP)
Elena Zattoni (IT)
Eva Zerz (DE)
Zhen Zhang  (PRC)